?

Log in

cubanshorty's Journal

Name:
¤ V ë ® ø ñ i © å ¤
Birthdate:
23 January 1986
External Services:
  • cubanshorty@livejournal.com
  • QbanShorty27 AIM status
  • 177913960 ICQ status
Schools:
Name: Veronica.
Aliases: Vero, Shorty and Princess.
DOB: January 23, 1986.
Age: 19.
Gender: 100% Girlie.
School: Florida International University.
Grade: Freshman in College (c/o '08)
Languages: English and Spanish.
Status: Single, bilingual and ready to mingle.
Nationality: 100% Cubanita.
Occupation: Singer, Student and full time member of Alpha Omicron Pi.
In love with: Nobody!
Crushing on: A really hot TKE.
Dislikes: Haters, hypocrites, mean people, selfish people, thieves, seafood and tests.
Descriptive: Nice, sweet, helps people out, kind, caring, sensitive, smart, laid back, crazy and optimistic.
AIM: Qban Shorty 27
E-mail: cubanshorty@bellsouth.net


// My Claims \\
I claimed Freddie Prinze Jr's eyes at _claim_eyes_
I claimed Matthew Mconaughey's bum at arse_claims
I claimed JC Chasez's booti at claim_a_booti
I claimed Shane West's tummy at claim_a_tummy
I claimed the word "Stink" at claim_a_word
I claimed the song "Dilemma" at claim_asong
I claimed Justin Timberlake at claim_whatever
I claimed the movie "A Walk To Remember" at movie_claims
I claimed the name "Veronica" at yer_own_names


Rate My Journal! the bestpretty goodokaypretty badthe worst ?




LiveJournal
Trading Cards
Paid Account Edition
cubanshorty
User Number: 712387
Date Created:2002-09-20
Number of Posts: 1,372

Veronica is a shy Cuban with a wild side once you get to know her. She loves to sing and she loves to dance to salsa music as well. Veronica mostly goes by her nickname Vero and occasionally has Vero Moments.
Strengths: Crazy, Friendly, Wild, Easy going, Laid back, Free.
Weaknesses: Sometimes argumentative, Prideful at times.
Special Skills: Singing, Dancing Salsa, Graphic Design, Icon Making, Anything Visual and Creative.
Weapons: Sharp Teeth, Judo thrower for self-defense.
Motto: No Regrets.


Make your own LiveJournal Trading Card!
Brought to you by crossfire




I am Online Add me to your Buddy List



This counter provided for free from HTMLcounter.com!

HTMLCounter.com

Statistics